
San Rafael Outdoor Antique Market
About this event
The San Rafael Outdoor Antique Market is a craft fair in San Rafael, California, at Marin Civic Center. The 2026 event takes place Aug 9, 2026. It holds a 4-star rating from 8 Google reviews.
Location & directions
Marin Civic Center, San Rafael, CA
Frequently asked questions
When is San Rafael Outdoor Antique Market 2026?
San Rafael Outdoor Antique Market takes place Aug 9, 2026 in San Rafael, California.
Where is San Rafael Outdoor Antique Market held?
San Rafael Outdoor Antique Market is held in San Rafael, California, at Marin Civic Center, San Rafael, CA.
What is San Rafael Outdoor Antique Market?
A craft fair in San Rafael.
More craft fairs in California
See all 571 →
Happening nowChico 5th Thursday Night Market
A craft fair in Chico.
4.7(180) Happening nowFullerton 5th Thursday Night Market
A craft fair in Fullerton.
4.7(37)TomorrowRoseville Midsummer Friday Night Market
This event will feature cool crafts, kid activities, live music, great food, and much more.
4.5(621)TomorrowSacramento Summer Gem Faire
You will find a wide range of fine and fashion jewelry, precious and semi-precious gemstones, beads, crystals, minerals, pearls, gold and silver, tools and findings, jewelry-making supplies, and much more at manufacturers’ prices.
5(4)TomorrowThe ArtWalk Liberty Station
This festival showcases the creativity of over 175 artists from various states and Mexico.
In 2 daysBakersfield Midsummer Craft and Vendor Show
There will be a group of local vendors and crafters selling their items, including arts and crafts, jewelry, yard art, aprons, tote bags, bird feeders, purses, clothing and much more.
Other fairs & festivals near Marin County
Explore Marin County →
4.3(3)In 8 daysSan Rafael Midsummer Gem Faire
A craft fair in San Rafael.
3.9(8)In 9 daysMill Valley Midsummer Makers Market
A craft fair in Mill Valley.
4.8(8)Mill Valley Saturday Makers Market
It will host an array of artists, makers, and vendors who will be selling their handmade wares in many categories including art, organic body products, candles, home goods, glass, apparel, and more.
Are you the organizer, or spot something out of date? Help keep this listing accurate.
