
Annapolis First Sunday Arts Festival
About this event
The Annapolis First Sunday Arts Festival is a craft fair in Annapolis, Maryland, at Downtown. The 2026 event takes place Aug 2, 2026. It holds a 4.6-star rating from 145 Google reviews.
Location & directions
Downtown, Annapolis, MD
Frequently asked questions
When is Annapolis First Sunday Arts Festival 2026?
Annapolis First Sunday Arts Festival takes place Aug 2, 2026 in Annapolis, Maryland.
Where is Annapolis First Sunday Arts Festival held?
Annapolis First Sunday Arts Festival is held in Annapolis, Maryland, at Downtown, Annapolis, MD.
What is Annapolis First Sunday Arts Festival?
A craft fair in Annapolis.
More craft fairs in Maryland
See all 161 →
4.7(261)TomorrowWaldorf Tattoo Arts Festival
Ready for three days featuring world-class ink, live tattooing, competitions, live entertainment, tattoo artists, unique vendors and more.
4.4(14)In 2 daysNational Harbor Midsummer Veterans Makers Market
This market will feature talented crafters, artisans, direct sales vendors, kids activities, delicious food, live music and more.
3.7(14)In 2 daysPerryville Summer Farm and Craft Market
Come shop fresh produce, plants, herbs, flowers, or anything homegrown.
4.5(351)In 2 daysWestminster Midsummer Farmers Market
This market will feature fresh produce, eggs and meats, seasonal flowers and plants, handmade crafts, seasonal decor, gourmet foods, home baked goods, great food, and much more.
In 3 daysCumberland Midsummer Farmers Market and Craft Show
A craft fair in Cumberland.
4.6(17)In 8 daysBel Air Midsummer First Fridays
It will feature local musicians, artisan vendors, activities for kids, beer and wine garden, food trucks, and more.
Other fairs & festivals near Anne Arundel County
Explore Anne Arundel County →
RecurringIn 8 daysAnnapolis Rotary Crab Feast
Known as the world's largest crab feast, this all-you-can-eat Annapolis institution has packed Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium since 1946.
RecurringMaryland Renaissance Festival
One of the largest Renaissance festivals in the United States, celebrating its 50th season in the 27-acre Village of Revel Grove near Crownsville.

Crownsville Labor Day Renaissance Festival
Travel back in time at the 27 acre Village of Revel Grove.
Are you the organizer, or spot something out of date? Help keep this listing accurate.
