
New Prague Dozinky Festival
About this event
The New Prague Dozinky Festival is a craft fair in New Prague, Minnesota, at Main Street. The 2026 event takes place Sep 17–19, 2026. It holds a 5-star rating from 1 Google reviews. New Prague Dozinky Festival will be held on September 17-19, 2026. It will feature great entertainment, vendor booths, bingo, classic car cruise, softball tournament, food booths, beer garden and much more.
Location & directions
Main Street, New Prague, MN 56071
Frequently asked questions
When is New Prague Dozinky Festival 2026?
New Prague Dozinky Festival takes place Sep 17–19, 2026 in New Prague, Minnesota.
Where is New Prague Dozinky Festival held?
New Prague Dozinky Festival is held in New Prague, Minnesota, at Main Street, New Prague, MN 56071.
What is New Prague Dozinky Festival?
It will feature great entertainment, vendor booths, bingo, classic car cruise, softball tournament, food booths, beer garden and much more.
More craft fairs in Minnesota
See all 355 →
4.3(206) Happening nowStearns County Fair
This fair will feature livestock shows and sale, 4H and open class projects, draft horse parade, rooster crowing contest, carnival, demolition derbies, bingo, vendor exhibits, live music, great food, and more.
Happening nowDowntown White Bear Lake Marketfest
It will feature live local bands on two stages, children’s games and activities, and mouth-watering dishes at food trucks.
Happening nowHastings 5th Thursday Music and Market
There will be music in the park concert, food trucks, kids entertainment zone, and a craft maker market.
4.7(280) Happening nowRochester Midsummer Thursdays Downtown
This block-party-style event is one of largest art, food and music street festival in Southern Minnesota.
Becker Midsummer Farmers Market
A craft fair in Becker.
Stacy 5th Friday Farmers and Crafters Market
A craft fair in Stacy.
Other fairs & festivals near Le Sueur County
Explore Le Sueur County →
4.3(106)Le Sueur County Free Fair
This fair will feature 4-H shows and exhibits, demolition derby, truck and tractor pulls, carnival rides, livestock shows and sale, live music, grandstand entertainment, vendors, great food, and more.
4.8(226)Le Sueur Swap Meet and Flea Market
There will be an array of vendors selling their unique items.
4.8(226)Le Sueur Spring Swap Meet and Flea Market
There will be an array of vendors selling their unique items.
Are you the organizer, or spot something out of date? Help keep this listing accurate.
