
Downtown Exchange Holiday Artisans Market
About this event
The Downtown Exchange Holiday Artisans Market is a craft fair in Zanesville, Ohio, at Downtown Exchange. The 2026 event takes place Dec 4–5, 2026. It holds a 4.5-star rating from 198 Google reviews.
Location & directions
Downtown Exchange, Zanesville, OH
Frequently asked questions
When is Downtown Exchange Holiday Artisans Market 2026?
Downtown Exchange Holiday Artisans Market takes place Dec 4–5, 2026 in Zanesville, Ohio.
Where is Downtown Exchange Holiday Artisans Market held?
Downtown Exchange Holiday Artisans Market is held in Zanesville, Ohio, at Downtown Exchange, Zanesville, OH.
What is Downtown Exchange Holiday Artisans Market?
A craft fair in Zanesville.
More craft fairs in Ohio
See all 658 →
4.6(1290) Happening nowBay Village 5th Thursday Market
It will feature local art, food, live music, family fun, and more.
4.8(71) Happening nowCity of Seven Hills Midsummer Farmers Market
This market will feature fresh local produce, home goods, baked goods, cottage food, sweet treats, and more.
Happening nowOlde Pickerington 5th Thursday Farmers Market
You will find a wide range of fresh produce, baked goods, honey, meat, eggs, coffee, cheese, art and crafts, candles, soaps sweet treats and much more.
4.7(507)TomorrowDublin Irish Festival
A craft fair in Dublin.
5(2)TomorrowMentor Summer Farmers Market and Fantastic Friday Event
A craft fair in Mentor.
4.5(368)TomorrowNewark Open-Air Farmers Market
A craft fair in Newark.
Other fairs & festivals near Muskingum County
Explore Muskingum County →
5(15)In 8 daysDowntown Exchange Midsummer Artisans Market
It will host a group of juried makers and artisans selling their hand crafted, quality products in many categories.
3.7(3)DTX Artisans Market
A craft fair in Zanesville.
Downtown Exchange Fall Artisans Market
It will host a group of juried makers and artisans selling their hand crafted, quality products in many categories.
Are you the organizer, or spot something out of date? Help keep this listing accurate.
