
Lake Geneva Art in the Park
About this event
The Lake Geneva Art in the Park is a craft fair in Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, at Flat Iron Park. The 2026 event takes place Aug 8–9, 2026. It holds a 5-star rating from 1 Google reviews.
Location & directions
Flat Iron Park, Lake Geneva, WI
Frequently asked questions
When is Lake Geneva Art in the Park 2026?
Lake Geneva Art in the Park takes place Aug 8–9, 2026 in Lake Geneva, Wisconsin.
Where is Lake Geneva Art in the Park held?
Lake Geneva Art in the Park is held in Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, at Flat Iron Park, Lake Geneva, WI.
What is Lake Geneva Art in the Park?
A craft fair in Lake Geneva.
More craft fairs in Wisconsin
See all 437 →
5(2) Happening nowSayner Makers Market
A craft fair in Sayner.
TomorrowGreen Bay 5th Thursday Market on Military
It will host a great selection of local farms, small businesses, food trucks, artists, and local producers.
TomorrowOmro Midsummer Night Market
Come shop local and support small businesses.
TomorrowTitletown Midsummer Night Market
Local artisans and businesses will offer a wide variety of unique products, locally sourced produce, and handmade artisan crafts.
4.6(219)In 2 daysGrand Haven Summer Craft and Artisan Market
There will be over 50 talented artists, crafters, makers, bakers and vendors.
5(9)In 2 daysWestby Midsummer Farm and Flea Market
This market will feature local farmers, artists, makers and crafters, direct sales/MLMs, second-hand resellers, and delicious food.
Other fairs & festivals near Walworth County
Explore Walworth County →
4.7(26)In 3 daysElkhorn 1st Saturday on the Square Farmers Market
This market will feature local farm produce, handcrafted and artisanal goods, commercial products, direct sales vendors, community/nonprofit groups, food vendors, and more.
In 10 daysElkhorn 2nd Saturday on the Square Farmers Market
This market will feature local farm produce, handcrafted and artisanal goods, commercial products, direct sales vendors, community/nonprofit groups, food vendors, and more.
In 11 daysElkhorn Antique Flea Market
A craft fair in Elkhorn.
Are you the organizer, or spot something out of date? Help keep this listing accurate.
