
Milwaukee Miniature Motors Show
About this event
The Milwaukee Miniature Motors Show is a craft fair in Waukesha, Wisconsin, at Waukesha Exposition Center. The 2026 event takes place Dec 6, 2026. It holds a 4.5-star rating from 98 Google reviews.
Location & directions
Waukesha Exposition Center, Waukesha, WI
Frequently asked questions
When is Milwaukee Miniature Motors Show 2026?
Milwaukee Miniature Motors Show takes place Dec 6, 2026 in Waukesha, Wisconsin.
Where is Milwaukee Miniature Motors Show held?
Milwaukee Miniature Motors Show is held in Waukesha, Wisconsin, at Waukesha Exposition Center, Waukesha, WI.
What is Milwaukee Miniature Motors Show?
A craft fair in Waukesha.
More craft fairs in Wisconsin
See all 437 →
Happening nowGreen Bay 5th Thursday Market on Military
It will host a great selection of local farms, small businesses, food trucks, artists, and local producers.
Happening nowOmro Midsummer Night Market
Come shop local and support small businesses.
Happening nowTitletown Midsummer Night Market
Local artisans and businesses will offer a wide variety of unique products, locally sourced produce, and handmade artisan crafts.
4.6(219)TomorrowGrand Haven Summer Craft and Artisan Market
There will be over 50 talented artists, crafters, makers, bakers and vendors.
5(9)TomorrowWestby Midsummer Farm and Flea Market
This market will feature local farmers, artists, makers and crafters, direct sales/MLMs, second-hand resellers, and delicious food.
In 2 daysBristol Summer Weekend Renaissance Faire
Step back in time to the year 1574 when Queen Elizabeth visited Bristol.
Other fairs & festivals near Waukesha County
Explore Waukesha County →
4.6(223)In 9 daysBrookfield Back to School Craft and Vendor Market
Come shop local and support small businesses and merchants.
In 16 daysMaxwell Summer Street Days Flea Market
It will host a group of vendors selling their antique and custom goods and consumable products.
4.8(178)In 16 daysOconomowoc Festival of the Arts
This festival will feature a group of artists who will be displaying their original works in various categories such as ceramics (functional or decorative), glass, drawing/pastels/printmaking, fiber/leather, 2D mixed media, jewelry, 3D mixed media, painting (watercolor, oil or acrylic), photography, sculpture, and wood.
Are you the organizer, or spot something out of date? Help keep this listing accurate.
