
Baltimore World Oddities Expo
About this event
The Baltimore World Oddities Expo is a craft fair in Baltimore, Maryland, at Baltimore Convention Center. The 2026 event takes place Oct 10–11, 2026. It holds a 4.4-star rating from 5,358 Google reviews.
Location & directions
Baltimore Convention Center, Baltimore, MD
Frequently asked questions
When is Baltimore World Oddities Expo 2026?
Baltimore World Oddities Expo takes place Oct 10–11, 2026 in Baltimore, Maryland.
Where is Baltimore World Oddities Expo held?
Baltimore World Oddities Expo is held in Baltimore, Maryland, at Baltimore Convention Center, Baltimore, MD.
What is Baltimore World Oddities Expo?
A craft fair in Baltimore.
More craft fairs in Maryland
See all 161 →
4.7(261)TomorrowWaldorf Tattoo Arts Festival
Ready for three days featuring world-class ink, live tattooing, competitions, live entertainment, tattoo artists, unique vendors and more.
4.4(14)In 2 daysNational Harbor Midsummer Veterans Makers Market
This market will feature talented crafters, artisans, direct sales vendors, kids activities, delicious food, live music and more.
3.7(14)In 2 daysPerryville Summer Farm and Craft Market
Come shop fresh produce, plants, herbs, flowers, or anything homegrown.
4.5(351)In 2 daysWestminster Midsummer Farmers Market
This market will feature fresh produce, eggs and meats, seasonal flowers and plants, handmade crafts, seasonal decor, gourmet foods, home baked goods, great food, and much more.
4.6(145)In 3 daysAnnapolis First Sunday Arts Festival
A craft fair in Annapolis.
In 3 daysCumberland Midsummer Farmers Market and Craft Show
A craft fair in Cumberland.
Other fairs & festivals near Baltimore
Explore Baltimore →
RecurringBaltimore Book Festival
Celebrating its 30th year in 2026, Baltimore's signature literary street festival spans six blocks of Waverly with booksellers, authors, publishers, workshops, readings, food vendors, and the Saturday morning farmers market.

Baltimore Fall Bridal and Wedding Expo
Meet your areas most trusted wedding professionals who will be offering their top-notch services and products for your special day.
1.8(12)Baltimore Home Show
Meet some of top home experts and find new ideas, practical advice, innovative products and amazing deals.
Are you the organizer, or spot something out of date? Help keep this listing accurate.
